Difference between revisions of "Investment Times"
From Oil Tycoon Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Game Mechanics Each investment has a set time that it takes to run, this time can be halved by getting all properties to level 10, 50, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500...") |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Gas Royalties||2 seconds | |Gas Royalties||2 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Oil Royalties|| | + | |Oil Royalties||4 seconds |
|- | |- | ||
|Gas Well|| | |Gas Well|| | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 2 September 2014
Each investment has a set time that it takes to run, this time can be halved by getting all properties to level 10, 50, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500. For a total of 128 times faster at high levels. The following chart is for the base level 1 times of the investments.
| Investment | Time |
|---|---|
| Gas Royalties | 2 seconds |
| Oil Royalties | 4 seconds |
| Gas Well | |
| Oil Well | |
| Oil Sands | |
| Shale Play | |
| Omani Field | ~5 minutes |
| Saudi Field | ~45 minutes |