Difference between revisions of "Investment Times"
From Oil Tycoon Wiki
Phil! Gold (Talk | contribs) (Saudi Field takes 2400 seconds to complete.) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Omani Field||10 minutes | |Omani Field||10 minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saudi Field|| | + | |Saudi Field||40 minutes |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 23 September 2014
Each investment has a set time that it takes to run, this time can be halved by getting all properties to level 10, 50, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500. For a total of 128 times faster at high levels. The following chart is for the base level 1 times of the investments.
| Investment | Time |
|---|---|
| Gas Royalties | 2 seconds |
| Oil Royalties | 4 seconds |
| Gas Well | 10 seconds |
| Oil Well | 20 seconds |
| Oil Sands | 50 seconds |
| Shale Play | 2.5 minutes |
| Omani Field | 10 minutes |
| Saudi Field | 40 minutes |