Difference between revisions of "Investment Times"
From Oil Tycoon Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Oil Royalties||4 seconds | |Oil Royalties||4 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gas Well|| | + | |Gas Well||10 seconds |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Oil Well|| | + | |Oil Well||20 seconds |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Oil Sands|| | + | |Oil Sands||50 seconds |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shale Play|| | + | |Shale Play||2.5 minutes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Omani Field|| | + | |Omani Field||10 minutes |
|- | |- | ||
|Saudi Field||~45 minutes | |Saudi Field||~45 minutes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 12 September 2014
Each investment has a set time that it takes to run, this time can be halved by getting all properties to level 10, 50, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500. For a total of 128 times faster at high levels. The following chart is for the base level 1 times of the investments.
| Investment | Time |
|---|---|
| Gas Royalties | 2 seconds |
| Oil Royalties | 4 seconds |
| Gas Well | 10 seconds |
| Oil Well | 20 seconds |
| Oil Sands | 50 seconds |
| Shale Play | 2.5 minutes |
| Omani Field | 10 minutes |
| Saudi Field | ~45 minutes |